Chauffeured transfers in New Haven · fixed price before you book
Transfers in New Haven with the fare shown first
New Haven arranges pre-booked transfers in New Haven (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in New Haven, each with its page
- Home2 Suites by Hilton East Haven New Havenfrom US$15.465 min
- Hotel Marcel New Haven, Tapestry Collection by Hiltonfrom US$24.5010 min
- La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham New Havenfrom US$24.589 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents New Haven requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in New Haven and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in New Haven
US$15.46
the cheapest route
5 min
Tweed New Haven Airport → Home2 Suites by Hilton East Haven New Haven
Prices by route
Guide prices in New Haven, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tweed New Haven Airport → Home2 Suites by Hilton East Haven New Haven3.1 km · 5 minUS$15.46from
- Tweed New Haven Airport → Hotel Marcel New Haven, Tapestry Collection by Hilton7.5 km · 10 minUS$24.50from
- Tweed New Haven Airport → La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham New Haven7.8 km · 9 minUS$24.58from
- Tweed New Haven Airport → New Haven8 km · 10 minUS$25.30from
- Tweed New Haven Airport → New Haven Hotel8.3 km · 10 minUS$25.78from
- Tweed New Haven Airport → Omni New Haven Hotel at Yale8.3 km · 11 minUS$26.18from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tweed New Haven Airport → Home2 Suites by Hilton East Haven New Haven | 3.1 km | 5 min | US$15.46 | See details |
| Tweed New Haven Airport → Hotel Marcel New Haven, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 7.5 km | 10 min | US$24.50 | See details |
| Tweed New Haven Airport → La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham New Haven | 7.8 km | 9 min | US$24.58 | See details |
| Tweed New Haven Airport → New Haven | 8 km | 10 min | US$25.30 | See details |
| Tweed New Haven Airport → New Haven Hotel | 8.3 km | 10 min | US$25.78 | See details |
| Tweed New Haven Airport → Omni New Haven Hotel at Yale | 8.3 km | 11 min | US$26.18 | See details |
Where we take you in New Haven
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sikorsky Memorial Airport
from US$36.74Airport
1000 Great Meadow Rd, Stratford, CT 06497
See prices and book →Tweed New Haven Airport
from US$15.46Airport
155 Burr St, New Haven, CT 06512
See prices and book →Waterbury-Oxford Airport
from US$89.78Airport
300 Christian St, Oxford, CT 06478
See prices and book →Derby/Shelton
from US$53.46Station
1 Main St, Derby, CT 06418
See prices and book →Milford
from US$36.74Station
1 Railroad Ave, Milford, CT 06460
See prices and book →New Haven
from US$25.30Station
50 Union Ave, New Haven, CT 06519
See prices and book →Wallingford
from US$62.82Station
343 N Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492
See prices and book →West Haven
from US$35.54Station
20 Railroad Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
See prices and book →Cornell Scott - Hill Health Center
from US$27.14Hospital
428 Columbus Ave, New Haven, CT 06519
See prices and book →Griffin Hospital
from US$57.46Hospital
130 Division St, Derby, CT 06418
See prices and book →One Long Wharf
from US$28.10Hospital
1 Long Wharf Dr, New Haven, CT 06511
See prices and book →Saint Raphael's Hospital
from US$28.66Hospital
1448 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in New Haven?
In New Haven and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- New Haven centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in New HavenDrive with New Haven in New Haven
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to New Haven?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with New Haven?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in New Haven?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in New Haven, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car